Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Devices >

Fiber Optic Devices FWDM Module

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Fiber Optic Devices FWDM Module

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-69605
Certification : CE,FCC,UL,Rohs
Place of Origin : China
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 6000000sets per month
Packaging Details : 1set/box
Type : 32-ways
CATV In : ≤18.0
DATA In : ≤1.0
Typical uniformity for CATV in (dB) : ≤2.0
Polarization dependent loss (dB) : ≤0.4
Operation wavelength : 1260-1620
Isolation (dB) CATV In : ≥30
Return Loss / Directivity (dB) : ≥50
Fiber Type : SMF-28e
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR 32-ways FWDM Module for CATV, FTTH OP-69605


Description

FWDM module is combined the FWDM device in the box. And FWDM module has been widely used in CATV, FTTH etc.
We are the company professional in passive optical components manufacture, we are committed to provide the excellent products to customers.

Features:

Application:

Wide pass band

FWDM Module
Low insertion lossCATV
Low PDLFTTH

High Channel isolation

Security & Protection System

High stability and reliability



Diagram


Notes: C1 is mean Common out 1, D1 is mean DATA In 1.

Parameter

Type32-ways
Item No.69605
Typical insertion loss (dB)CATV In≤18.0
DATA In≤1.0
Typical uniformity for CATV in (dB)≤2.0
Polarization dependent loss (dB)≤0.4
Operation wavelength (nm)Common1260-1620
CATV In1530-1620
DATA In1260-1360,1460-1500
Isolation (dB)CATV In≥30
DATA In≥15
Return Loss / Directivity (dB)≥50
Fiber TypeSMF-28e
Operating Temperature (℃)-20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Package Dimension (HxWxDmm)19’ 1U rock (44x483x250)
Connector TypeCATV InSC/APC
DATA InSC/PC
Common OutSC/APC



































Ordering Information

Port TypePass portReflect ChannelFiber typedimensionPigtail TypeConnector:

4CH
8CH
16CH
32CH

1:1490
2:1310&1490
3:1550ff

1:1310&1550
2.1550
3.1310&1490

1-G652D
2-G657A
3-Other

1:19’1U
2:Other

A—Bare fiber
B—900um loose tube
C—900um tight tube
D—2.0mm loose tube
E—3.0mm loose tube

1—FC/PC
2—FC/APC
3—SC/PC
4—SC/APC
5—LC/PC
6—LC/APC
7—Other



















FAQ

1) How can I place order?
A: You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.
2) How can I pay you?
A: After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay. T/T (HSBC bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.
3) What's the order procedure?
A: First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM. Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation. You will be requested to do pr -epaid full payment or deposit before we go into production. After we get the deposit, we start to process the order. We usually need 7-15days if we don't have the items in stock. Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment. After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.
4) How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A: replacement. If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.
5) How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A: We have spot inspection and finished product inspection. We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.

Company Introduce

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. As a leading manufacturer and supplier for fiber optical components and system products in China, we can provide our customers with active components such as GPON/EPON, all serial SFP transceivers, Media Converters, PDH multiplexers, EDFAs, Video Multiplexers which are used for telecommunication, network and security. We are also producing passive components such as Patch Cords, CWDM, DWDM, PLC splitters and so on.
Our company has a lot of advantages based on 10 years of experience in the optical telecommunication industry: Perfect techniques and producing plant, Abundant technology development capability with 10 persons R&D team, Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas companies, Strong ability to provide whole network solutions. We owned 2 production plants which the total area is more than 6000sqm and more than 300 workers and 50 technicians and 1 headquarter office which has sales team of around 30 persons. After more than ten years of operation, Optostar has successfully developed the worldwide market. Our products are widely accepted by the customer from all of the world and win good reputations by themselves. We promise to provide our customers with high quality products and nice services. To achieve your 100% satisfaction is our persistent goal all along!











































































































Product Tags:

optical fiber devices

      

optical fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Devices FWDM Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0