Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Devices >

WDM 10M 100M 1000M 20KM SC LC Fiber Media Converter 1550T / 1310R External Power Supply

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

WDM 10M 100M 1000M 20KM SC LC Fiber Media Converter 1550T / 1310R External Power Supply

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP--ECS13711-20
Certification : CE,Rohs,FCC
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Payment Terms : Western Union,T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability : 300000pcs per month
Packaging Details : 1pcs/box
Connector : SC or LC
Max Transfer : 20KM
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Port : One optical port + 4 x Rj45
Wavelength : 1310/1550nm
Data Rate : 10/100/1000 Mbps
Operating temp : -10~55℃
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

WDM 10M 100M 1000M 20KM SC LC Fiber Media Converter 1550T / 1310R External Power Supply


Overview


OP--ECS13711-20 Series 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one 1000M SC sockets, which converting the 4 independent 1000Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 1000Base-FX optical signal. It extends the network transmission range from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


Features

  • Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)
  • Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation
  • 1000M Fiber port supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
  • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
  • Supports VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports max 10K bytes frame.
  • Low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

Technical Indexes


ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100/1000Mbps
StandardIEEE 802.3/ 802.3u Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT, IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE 802.1q VLAN TAG, IEEE 802.1p Qos ,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Fiber Optic:

Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm (2km)

Single mode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~120 km)

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4*RJ45 ports: Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

1*SC socket

Conversion meansMedia conversion, store-and-forward
Flow controlFull duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure
Error rate<10-9
MTBF100,000 hours
MAC address table1K
Power supplyDC5V 2A (external)
Power consumption<5W
Operating temperature-10~55ºC
Operating humidity5%~90%
Maintaining temperature-40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing


Company Introduce


Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. As a leading manufacturer and supplier for fiber optical components and system products in China, we can provide our customers with active components such as GPON/EPON, all serial SFP transceivers, Media Converters, PDH multiplexers, EDFAs, Video Multiplexers which are used for telecommunication, network and security. We are also producing passive components such as Patch Cords, CWDM, DWDM, PLC splitters and so on.

Our company has a lot of advantages based on 10 years of experience in the optical telecommunication industry: Perfect techniques and producing plant, Abundant technology development capability with 10 persons R&D team, Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas companies, Strong ability to provide whole network solutions. We owned 2 production plants which the total area is more than 6000sqm and more than 300 workers and 50 technicians and 1 headquarter office which has sales team of around 30 persons. After more than ten years of operation, Optostar has successfully developed the worldwide market. Our products are widely accepted by the customer from all of the world and win good reputations by themselves. We promise to provide our customers with high quality products and nice services. To achieve your 100% satisfaction is our persistent goal all along!


Product Tags:

optical fiber media converter

      

optical communication devices

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

WDM 10M 100M 1000M 20KM SC LC Fiber Media Converter 1550T / 1310R External Power Supply Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0